Folgen Sie uns

Auszeichnungen

Oscars 2020: Die vollständige Liste der Ausgezeichneten und Nominierten

Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen, and Josh Cooley accept the Oscar® for Animated Feature Film during the live ABC Telecast of The 92nd Oscars® at the Dolby® Theatre in Hollywood, CA on Sunday, February 9, 2020.

Falls Sie die spektakuläre Verleihung der 92. Oscars verpasst haben oder sich einfach nur einen detaillierten Überblick über die Ausgezeichneten und Nominierten verschaffen wollen, geben wir Ihnen mit der folgenden Liste einen Überblick:


Performance by an actor in a leading role

Gewonnen hat:

  • Joaquin Phoenix – JOKER

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • Antonio Banderas – PAIN AND GLORY
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
  • Adam Driver – MARRIAGE STORY
  • Jonathan Pryce – THE TWO POPES

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

Gewonnen hat:

  • Brad Pitt – ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • Tom Hanks – A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD
  • Anthony Hopkins – THE TWO POPES
  • Al Pacino – THE IRISHMAN
  • Joe Pesci – THE IRISHMAN

Performance by an actress in a leading role

Gewonnen hat:

  • Renée Zellweger – JUDY

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • Cynthia Erivo – HARRIET
  • Scarlett Johansson – MARRIAGE STORY
  • Saoirse Ronan – LITTLE WOMEN
  • Charlize Theron – BOMBSHELL

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

Gewonnen hat:

  • Laura Dern – MARRIAGE STORY

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • Kathy Bates – RICHARD JEWELL
  • Scarlett Johansson – JOJO RABBIT
  • Florence Pugh – LITTLE WOMEN
  • Margot Robbie – BOMBSHELL

Best animated feature film of the year

Gewonnen hat:

  • TOY STORY 4
    Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD
    Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold
  • I LOST MY BODY
    Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice
  • KLAUS
    Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román
  • MISSING LINK
    Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knigh

Achievement in cinematography

Gewonnen hat:

  • 1917
    Roger Deakins

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE IRISHMAN
    Rodrigo Prieto
  • JOKER
    Lawrence Sher
  • THE LIGHTHOUSE
    Jarin Blaschke
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Robert Richardson

Achievement in costume design

Gewonnen hat:

  • LITTLE WOMEN
    Jacqueline Durran

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE IRISHMAN
    Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson
  • JOJO RABBIT
    Mayes C. Rubeo
  • JOKER
    Mark Bridges
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Arianne Phillips

Achievement in directing

Gewonnen hat:

  • PARASITE
    Bong Joon Ho

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE IRISHMAN
    Martin Scorsese
  • JOKER
    Todd Phillips
  • 1917
    Sam Mendes
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Quentin Tarantino

Best documentary feature

Gewonnen hat:

  • AMERICAN FACTORY
    Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE CAVE
    Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjær
  • THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY
    Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan
  • FOR SAMA
    Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts
  • HONEYLAND
    Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev

Best documentary short subject

Gewonnen hat:

  • LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU’RE A GIRL)
    Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • IN THE ABSENCE
    Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam
  • LIFE OVERTAKES ME
    John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson
  • ST. LOUIS SUPERMAN
    Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan
  • WALK RUN CHA-CHA
    Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt

Achievement in film editing

Gewonnen hat:

  • FORD V FERRARI
    Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE IRISHMAN
    Thelma Schoonmaker
  • JOJO RABBIT
    Tom Eagles
  • JOKER
    Jeff Groth
  • PARASITE
    Yang Jinmo

Best international feature film of the year

Gewonnen hat:

  • PARASITE
    South Korea
    Directed by Bong Joon Ho

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • CORPUS CHRISTI
    Poland
    Directed by Jan Komasa
  • HONEYLAND
    North Macedonia
    Directed by Ljubo Stefanov and Tamara Kotevska
  • LES MISÉRABLES
    France
    Directed by Ladj Ly
  • PAIN AND GLORY
    Spain
    Directed by Pedro Almodóvar

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

Gewonnen hat:

  • BOMBSHELL
    Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • JOKER
    Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou
  • JUDY
    Jeremy Woodhead
  • MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL
    Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White
  • 1917
    Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

Gewonnen hat:

  • JOKER
    Hildur Guðnadóttir

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • LITTLE WOMEN
    Alexandre Desplat
  • MARRIAGE STORY
    Randy Newman
  • 1917
    Thomas Newman
  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
    John Williams

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

Gewonnen hat:

  • “(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” from ROCKETMAN – WINNER
    Music by Elton John
    Lyric by Bernie Taupin

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • “I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” from TOY STORY 4
    Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
  • “I’m Standing With You” from BREAKTHROUGH
    Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
  • “Into The Unknown” from FROZEN II
    Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
  • “Stand Up” from HARRIET
    Music and Lyric by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo

Best motion picture of the year

Gewonnen hat:

  • PARASITE
    Kwak Sin Ae and Bong Joon Ho, Producers

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • FORD V FERRARI
    Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping and James Mangold, Producers
  • THE IRISHMAN
    Martin Scorsese, Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers
  • JOJO RABBIT
    Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi and Chelsea Winstanley, Producers
  • JOKER
    Todd Phillips, Bradley Cooper and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers
  • LITTLE WOMEN
    Amy Pascal, Producer
  • MARRIAGE STORY
    Noah Baumbach and David Heyman, Producers
  • 1917
    Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne-Ann Tenggren and Callum McDougall, Producers
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh and Quentin Tarantino, Producers

Achievement in production design

Gewonnen hat:

  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Production Design: Barbara Ling
    Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE IRISHMAN
    Production Design: Bob Shaw
    Set Decoration: Regina Graves
  • JOJO RABBIT
    Production Design: Ra Vincent
    Set Decoration: Nora Sopková
  • 1917
    Production Design: Dennis Gassner
    Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
  • PARASITE
    Production Design: Lee Ha Jun
    Set Decoration: Cho Won Woo

Best animated short film

Gewonnen hat:

  • HAIR LOVE
    Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • DCERA (DAUGHTER)
    Daria Kashcheeva
  • KITBULL
    Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson
  • MEMORABLE
    Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre
  • SISTER
    Siqi Song

Best live action short film

Gewonnen hat:

  • THE NEIGHBORS’ WINDOW – WINNER
    Marshall Curry

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • BROTHERHOOD
    Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon
  • NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB
    Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi
  • SARIA
    Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre
  • A SISTER
    Delphine Girard

Achievement in sound editing

Gewonnen hat:

  • FORD V FERRARI
    Donald Sylvester

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • JOKER
    Alan Robert Murray
  • 1917
    Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Wylie Stateman
  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
    Matthew Wood and David Acord

Achievement in sound mixing

Gewonnen hat:

  • 1917
    Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • AD ASTRA
    Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano
  • FORD V FERRARI
    Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow
  • JOKER
    Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano

Achievement in visual effects

Gewonnen hat:

  • 1917
    Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • AVENGERS: ENDGAME
    Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick
  • THE IRISHMAN
    Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli
  • THE LION KING
    Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman
  • STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
    Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

Adapted screenplay

Gewonnen hat:

  • JOJO RABBIT
    Screenplay by Taika Waititi

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • THE IRISHMAN
    Screenplay by Steven Zaillian
  • JOKER
    Written by Todd Phillips & Scott Silver
  • LITTLE WOMEN
    Written for the screen by Greta Gerwig
  • THE TWO POPES
    Written by Anthony McCarten

Original screenplay

Gewonnen hat:

  • PARASITE
    Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won
    Story by Bong Joon Ho

Nominiert wurden außerdem:

  • KNIVES OUT
    Written by Rian Johnson
  • MARRIAGE STORY
    Written by Noah Baumbach
  • 1917
    Written by Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns
  • ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD
    Written by Quentin Tarantino

Kommentieren

Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Interaktiv oder unpersönlich? Ali Hadian findet seine Leidenschaft in der Welt der neuen Medien

Kunst

Maria Zaidi über ihre Leidenschaft für das Journaling

Kunst

Künstler Jimmy Thompson: Seine erste Ausstellung fand in einem Friseurladen statt

Kunst

Werbung
Social Media